Karanja Oil 100ml


Weight: 100 ml

Rs 60.00
  • Karanja Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Karanja Tree. The Karanja is a fragrant, flowering tree that is considered a cousin to Neem. Karanja Oil offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative while having a milder, pleasant aroma that is much more versatile for use in cosmetic applications
  • Karanja Oils used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, and dandruff and to promote wound healing
  • It is also used in traditional medicine for skin disease and liver disease
  • Sourced directly from tribal people of Odisha
  • "Adisha" is the renowned Brand of this high-quality product
Quantity :